Get our Newsletter!
Print Friendly and PDF
logo
divider
Written by:  CP
Date: February 27, 2012

Ashbrook High School

Ayana Adams, 9

Stephen Carpenter, 11

Michael Dotterer, 12

Michaela Hoffman, 12

Shannon Kay, 12

Heaven Watson-Weary, 12


Cannon School

Joanna Copio, 9


Cato Middle College High School

Alicia McDowell, 12


Central Academy of Technology and Arts

Kara Bush, 10


Central Cabarrus High School

Chelsey Kepley, 12

Summer Stencil, 9


Charlotte Catholic High School

Victoria Amaral, 10


Charlotte Christian School

Evan Marcey, 12        

Ryan Potocnik, 12          

Kevin Ramsey, 12          

Kate Williams, 12


Charlotte Country Day

Lindsay Grier, 12         


Charlotte Islamic Academy

Ghalia Kaouk, 11


Clover High School

Zane Vanhook, 10


Concord High School

Hanna Pless, 12

Rebecca Rowland, 12     


Covenant Day School

Brent McKnight, 12

Anna Melton, 12


Cox Mill High School

Meredith Furr, 11

Nick Larsen, 12

Nicholas Papoi, 9

Logan Walker, 11


Cuthbertson High School

John Bartniski, 12

Ariana Gavin, 12

Shannon Gavin, 9

Caroline Hensley, 11

Nick Mlakar, 12

Zach Panek, 11

Elena Wandzilak, 12


David W. Butler High School

Tim Wahl, 12


Davidson Day School

Jason Chinuntdet, 11


Fort Mill High School

Connor McKemey, 11


Garinger High School

Kemmi Pettway, 11


Gaston Christian High School

Carey Hovis, 12


Gaston Day School

Natalia Sanchez, 12


Harding University High School 

Zeel Bhatt. 12


Hawthorne High School

Alexis Alexander, 12

Nyah Fontaine, 10


Hickory Grove Christian School

Justin Pack, 12


Homeschool

Kirsten Ward, 15


Hopewell High School

Kaila Angello, 9

Marcel Boss, 12

Jasmine Brown, 12

Rachael Carter, 11

Ben James, 12

Ada Thompson, 9

Patiricia Thompson, 10


Independence High School

Arden Boyle, 9

Zachary and Matthew Church, 12

Ryan Moore, 12

Lane Polk, 12

Kaitlyn Williams, 12


Jay M. Robinson High School

Anna Brombacher, 11         

Rachel Schmitt, 12        

Molly Walker, 12                       

Yingkang Wang, 12

Addison White, 12                       

Everette Garrison, 12

Lake Norman Charter School

John Clark, 12


Lake Norman High School

Daniella Dworschak, 12

Caroline Easom, 12

Corey Ferguson, 12

Sydney Foushee, 12

Garrett Kight, 12

Tabitha Ramsey, 9

McKenzie Thielemann, 12

Alex Wynn, 11


Laurel Springs Academy

Kirsten L Ward, 10


Lincolnton High School

Brandon Boyles, 10


Mallard Creek High School

Dominique Brown, 12

Jalen Feaster, 12


Marvin Ridge High School

Rachael Becthel, 12

David Cruz, 9                

Maddie Cutrone, 11

Hallie Hartley, 12                    

Joey Hatala, 12                     

Michaela Herberg, 10          

Emily Mazelin, 12                    


Metrolina Christian Academy

Cassidy Plyler, 12

Jeremy Herba, 12

Josh Johnson, 12               


Mooresville High School

Katie James, 9

Zachary Wardlow, 9


Mt. Pleasant High School

Seth Bollenbecker, 11

MIchael Driggers, 12

Amanda Kluttz, 12

Deon Pillsbury, 9

Madison Weavil, 10


Myers Park High School

Genevieve Becker, 12

Apoorva Chopade, 9


Nation Ford High School

Maggie Sharp, 12


North Mecklenburg High School

Norman Brown, 10

Ashanti Ketchmore, 12

Colin Thomas, 12

Brenda Zelaya, 9


Northside Christian Academy

Corey Frye, 10


Northwest School of the Arts

Ariel Blake, 11

Matt Carlson, 12           

Caterina Giammarresi, 12


Olympic High School

Taylor Davis, 9


Phillip O. Bery High School

Larry Gibson, 12

Sharron Waller, 12


Piedmont Community Charter

Grace Madzia, 12


Piedmont High School

Amber Clyburn, 12

Aimee Danchess, 9

Caitlin Herlihy, 9

Emily Kelly, 12

Katherine Tallent, 11


Pine Lake Preparatory

Taylor Hartzog, 12

Natalie Miles, 11


Porter Ridge High School

Mark Rhoades, 11


Proverbs 22:6 School

Jennifer Mauney, 12


Providence High School

Michael Deng, 12

Angela Dunne, 12


Queens Grant High School

Khari Baker, 12

Francesca Dodge, 12

Parks Drake, 10

Savannah Gooding, 9

Paula  Rodriguez, 10

Briana Ward, 9


Renaissance High School at Olympic High School

Kaylee Capps, 11


Rock Hill High School

Keri Foss, 12


Rocky River High School

Fernanda Rivera, 12


Christian Academy

Justice Russell, 10


South Pointe High School

Catherine Allen, 12


South Mecklenburg High School

Savannah Peters, 11

Austin Yearwood, 12

Bennett Yort, 12


Sun Valley High School

Jessica Huntley, 11

Andrew Thompson, 12


Ultimate Life Christian Academy

Joel Vincent, 12


United Faith Christian Academy

Tristan Woods, 10


West Charlotte High School

Swendee Teah, 9


West Mecklenburg High School

Sperot Bon Jrang, 12

Deon Butcher, 10

Patrick Cook, 12

Tyrone Corlew, 12

Isaac Pinkney, 9

Noah Propst, 9

Nana Vang, 10


Zebulon B. Vance High School

Diamond Jones, 11

Juan Ramos, 12

Johnathan Rosales, 12


< View all Terrific Teen Finalists


< View Terrific Teen Slideshow



print





Add your comment:




Related Articles

Enter to Win



Fun prizes for you and your family. [ ... ]

PARENTING TIP OF THE WEEK

Motivate kids to eat better by inviting them to research and plan one meal each week.

More on building a healthy menu

Get our Newsletter!

Sign-up to receive news, event updates and more from CharlotteParent.com